PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY

The Enter Multimedia’s websites and apps Privacy Policy is set out in this document.

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, ENTER MULTIMEDIA, S.L (hereinafter, ENTER MULTIMEDIA) informs you of, and you expressly consent to, the following:

  1. The personal data provided by you will be incorporated into a file owned by ENTER MULTIMEDIA, duly registered in the Data Protection General Registry. The purpose of this file is to manage the Users, the provision of services requested and, in general, the management, development and fulfilment of the relationship established.
  2. You warrant that the data provided is true, exact, complete and current, and you accept liability for any harm, direct or indirect, that may arise as a result of breach of this obligation. In the event that the data provided belongs to a third party, you warrant that you have informed such party of the content of this document and that you have obtained the corresponding authorisation to provide their data to ENTER MULTIMEDIA for the aforementioned purposes.
  3. In the case of personal data collected through forms provided for this purpose, you must complete at least the fields marked with an asterisk; if that compulsory data is not provided, ENTER MULTIMEDIA will be unable to accept and manage your requests or queries.
  4. To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your data, please write to the following address: C/Santa Engracia, 28010, with the reference “Data Protection”, or to the email: contact@artbabygame.com
  5. As a result of ENTER MULTIMEDIA’s concern about guaranteeing the security and confidentiality of your data, the necessary levels of security for the protection of personal data have been adopted and technical measures have been employed to avoid, as far as possible, any loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and/or theft of the personal information provided.
  6. In accordance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on the Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, in the event that you do not wish to receive e-mails from ENTER MULTIMEDIA in the future, send an e-mail to: contact@artbabygame.com

Cookies

Enter Multimedia, when using cookies is to follow the preferences of our visitors and optimize our websites accordingly. A cookie is a small text file that is installed with your permission on the hard drive of your computer. You can at any time enable or disable the use of cookies. However, we have made every effort to ensure that our website would work the same way, even if you choose not to use cookies. Not all cookies are the same. There are two types of cookies: Cookies and temporary registration. Temporary cookies are used to maintain the user session and used to analyze web traffic. Log cookies tell us which pages are being used. Cookies help us to improve our website and have to aim better meet your needs. However, a cookie contains only technical data, and in no way indicates your e-mail or who you are.

Links

Enter Multimedia is not responsible for the contents of any linked site or any content in a linked site link. Hypertext links provided here are intended only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Multimedia Enter reference site.

Children

Many of our Websites/Apps are intended for general audiences and we do not knowingly collect or use any Personal Information from children under the age of 13. When users identify as under 13, we will block such users from providing Personal Information or make sure to get prior parental consent before collecting Personal Information. To the extent we feel that any of our Websites/Apps are directed to children under the age of 13, we will not collect Personal Information from users of those Websites/Apps.

If you are a parent of a child under 13 years of age and you believe your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us at contact@artbabygame.com and we will delete the information from our system.

We may collect Non-Personal Information, such as a device ID or other persistent identifier linked to the device or computer that may be used by a child to play our Websites/Apps. The data collected will be anonymous and not tied to any Personal Information. In addition, this data will be used solely for internal purposes such as personalization of content, security, and contextual (not behavioral) advertising.

Certain of our Websites/Apps may permit in-game purchases, even if the applicable game was free to download. Such purchases do not always require the re-entry of credit card information because they may be made through an existing third-party account. If you are a parent who is concerned about this feature, you may disable the ability to make in-game purchases and following the necessary prompts to prohibit such purchases.

If you are between the age of 13 and 18, please obtain your parents’ permission prior to registering or providing us with any Personal Information.

Applicable law.

This privacy policy is governed by Spanish law. “Enter Multimedia” and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction (even if the user is domiciled outside Spain), the Spanish law and the jurisdiction of the Courts of Madrid to resolve any questions, problems or disputes are submitted derived from the software (app) or website under this contract as well as the interpretation of those provisions and settlement of any dispute between the licensee and “Enter Multimedia”.